(18) 3922 (A)(1) THEFT BY DECEPTION (M1)
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has secured an arrest warrant for a 35-year-old individual, Elzeife Williams, whose last known residence is in Atlanta, Georgia. This warrant stems from a theft investigation at Lowes, 1755 Quentin Road (North Cornwall Township), which took place on August 1, 2025 around 1500 hours. Based on the investigation, Williams entered the store, selected items, did not pay for them, and then returned the merchandise at the customer service desk, receiving store credit in exchange.
Location
Lowe's
1755 Quentin Rd
Lebanon, PA 17042
Date Issued
Aug 20, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-52304-CR-0000126-2025
Reference ID
2025-00038138
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.