To follow Pike County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pike County Sheriff's Office.
(1 COUNT) ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD(2 COUNTS) SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
51
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
The defendant failed to appear at a contempt hearing.
Location
1411 Prospect St.Tobyhanna, PA 18466
Date Issued
Aug 6, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CP-52-CR-0000008-2024
Issuing Authority
Pike County Court Of Common Pleas
CRIMEWATCH - Pike County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pike County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing