To follow Pike County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pike County Sheriff's Office.
(1 Count ) Strangulation& (1 count) Simple Assault
Age
35
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The defendant failed to appear for Jury Selection.
Location
545 Prescott AveScranton, PA 18510
Date Issued
Sep 7, 2018
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-52-CR-0000425-2017
Reference ID
20180467
Issuing Authority
Pike County Court of Common Pleas
CRIMEWATCH - Pike County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pike County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing