USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
7' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
The Hazleton City Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating a wanted individual, William John Fox, also known as Harold Thomas. This male is being sought in connection with a traffic stop that took place on August 24, 2024, during which officers discovered several items related to drug use, leading to a subsequent search warrant of the vehicle. If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of this individual, please contact 911 or submit an anonymous tip through our Crimewatch page
Location
510 S. Church Street
Hazleton, PA 18201
Date Issued
Jan 18, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
240183921
Reference ID
240183921
Issuing Authority
Hazleton City Police Department
Holding Department
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hazleton City Police Department.