ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
North Coventry Township Police Department holds an active criminal arrest warrant for Jamar Amir Baird of Carlisle, PA. Jamar Baird is known to have family and friends in and around Pottstown, Norristown and Carlisle, PA. Jamar Baird is also wanted by the County of Montgomery for failing to appear in the Court of Common Pleas in another case. Anyone with information about Jamar Baird is asked to contact the Detective Division at North Coventry Twp. Police Department.
Location
858 E. Schuylkill Rd
Pottstown, PA 19465
Date Issued
Sep 30, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15301-CR-0000222-2025
Reference ID
20250819M4152-36
Issuing Authority
15-3-01
Holding Department
North Coventry Township Police Department