ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO AN ATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
After Monroe caused a vehicle accident in the 300 block of Lincoln Way E. he failed to stop and provide information as required by law. Monroe is wanted for Accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle or property. Anyone with information on Monroe's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
300 block Lincoln Way E
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Aug 14, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-06074
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.