To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCEPOSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Scolese is being sought for failing to appear in court on charges of Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
PA
Date Issued
Mar 12, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
To follow the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.