Forgery (F2)
Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Theft by Deception (F2)
Identity Theft (F3)
Forgery of Checks (M1)
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
In October 2024, Andy Javar Salas-Martinez, along with another defendant, forged and cashed four fraudulent checks totaling $16,500 from the victim's account. The bad checks were cased in Hialeah and Miami, FL.
Location
Carousel Circle
New Britain, PA 18901
Date Issued
Dec 2, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07208-CR-0000440-2024
Reference ID
20241030M3928
Issuing Authority
MDJ-07-2-08
Holding Department
Central Bucks Regional Police Department