(1 COUNT) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
151 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
he Monroeville Police Department is requesting the public's assistance in locating a male individual who has outstanding Theft charges. The individual is encouraged to turn himself in to authorities to address these charges.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of this individual, please contact the Monroeville Police Department at (412)-856-1111 or submit a tip from this page below.
We appreciate the public's cooperation in this matter and are committed to maintaining the safety and well-being of our community.
Location
Monroeville, PA 15146
Date Issued
Jan 9, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-05207-CR-0000006-2026
Reference ID
25-014883
Issuing Authority
Monroeville Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Monroeville Police Department.