TITLE 35 780-113 A32 POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
TITLE 35 78-113 A16 POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
40
Gender
Male
On September 13, 2025, at approximately 9:04 AM, the Tinicum Township Police Department responded to a report of a disabled recreational vehicle on Mt. Airy Road. Upon arrival, officers identified the driver as John Carper. A search warrant was subsequently issued for the RV, leading to the discovery of drugs and drug-related paraphernalia. On January 8th, 2026, an arrest warrant was issued for Carper.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of John Carper is asked to contact the Tinicum Township Police Department at 610-294-9158.
Location
Mt. Airy Road
Pipersville, PA 18947
Date Issued
Jan 8, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07303-CR-0000004--2026
Issuing Authority
Tinicum Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tinicum Township Police Department.