(1 count) Carry Firearm without a License and Related
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
During the evening hours of October 7, 2021, police were called to the Turkey Hill Market (Church and First) for a disturbance. During the course of the investigation police detained the defendant, locating a semi-automatic pistol concealed in his waistband. Not having a valid conceal-carry permit issued by the Commonwealth of PA, the subject was charged with the gun violation. The subject is known to frequent the Boro Line Road area of Highland Twp. and has lived in Florida. A warrant has been issued for the defendant's arrest.
Location
10 East First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Date Issued
Jan 14, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15307-CR-0000010-2022
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-07
Holding Department
Parkesburg Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.