5 counts Forgery (F2)
5 counts Access Device Fraud (F3)
5 counts Identity Theft (F3)
1 count Theft by Deception (F3)
1 count Theft (F3)
1 Count Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, January 4th, 2023, a resident of Bedminster Township reported fraudulent activity on their banking accounts. Money was transferred between accounts and ultimately withdrawn from an account and two purchases were made. The total financial loss was in excess of $30,000.00 The subsequent investigation identified the suspect as Joseph Anthony Perez.
The New York State Intelligence Center and Greenwich Police Department in Connecticut assisted in the investigation.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Joseph Anthony Perez is asked to contact Officer James T. Browne at jbrowne@bedminsterpd.com or submit a Tip via this Page. Thank you!
Location
Bedminster, PA 18910
Date Issued
Mar 15, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07303-CR-0000092-2023
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Gambardella
Holding Department
Bedminster Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bedminster Township Police Department.