CRIMINAL TRESPASS 3RD
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On August 22nd, 2026, Corning Police Officers responded to a trespass complaint on Bridge St. in Corning. Following their investigation, 56 year-old Scott L. Woodhouse, of Corning, was taken into custody. Mr. Woodhouse was charged with Criminal Trespass 3rd Degree. Mr. Woodhouse was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.