CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 2ND
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On August 24th, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 56 year-old Scott L. Woodhouse, of Corning, for Criminal Contempt 2nd Dergree for violating a Corning City Court Order of Protection. Mr. Woodhouse was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.