ASSAULT 2ND
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
On December 4th, 2025 Corning Police Officers arrested 28 year-old Tyler M. Vogt, of Bath, for Assault 2nd Degree. Mr. Vogt's arrest came following an investigation into an altercation that occurred at a Market St. business on November 27th, 2025. Mr. Vogt was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal