CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
On September 13th, 2025 Corning Police Officer arrested 45 year-old Shannon L. Thompson, of Corning, for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance 7th degree. Mr. Thompson was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.