PETIT LARCENY
Age
72
Race
White
Gender
Female
On April 17th 2026, Corning Police arrested 71 year-old Sarah A. Taylor for Petit Larceny. The arrest stems from an investigation into a reported larceny from an address on Columbia Street on 04/13/26. Ms. Taylor was processed at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court on a later date.
Location
Columbia Street
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.