HARASSMENT 2ND
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
On January 22nd, 2026 Corning Police Officers arrested 40 year-old Eliza C. Taylor for Harassment 2nd Degree. Ms. Taylor was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.