BENCH WARRANT
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 19th, 2025 Corning Police officers responded to a disturbance call at a local business on Market St. in the City of Corning. As a result of the investigation, 32 year-old Zachary J. Stone, of Painted Post, was found to be wanted on 2 active Corning City Court bench warrants. Mr. Stone was taken into custody and transported to the Corning Police Dept. where he was processed on the arrest and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal