CRIMINAL NUISANCE 2ND
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Female
On March 23rd, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 19 year-old Taylor L. Stanford, of Corning, for Criminal Nuisance 2nd Degree. Ms. Stanford was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.