CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
On November 30th, 2025 Corning Police Officers conducted a traffic stop on Chemung St. in the City of Corning. At the conclusion of the investigation, Corning Police arrested 46 year-old John E. Sommer for Criminal Possession of A Controlled Substance 7th . Mr. Sommer was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.