PETIT LARCENY
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Female
On April 11th 2026, Corning Police Officers were dispatched to Sunset Drive for the report of a larceny from a motor vehicle. Following an investigation, Corning Police arrested 59 year-old Katrina L. Sobolewski for Petit Larceny. Ms. Sobolewski was processed at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket returnable to Corning City Court on a later date.
Location
Sunset Drive
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.