PETIT LARCENY
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
On February 19th, 2026, Corning Police Officers responded to a residence on E. Second St. for the report of someone stealing property from the garage. Following an investigation, on February 22nd, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 25 year-old Richard O. Snyder, of Corning, for Petit Larceny. Mr. Snyder was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal