CRIMINAL TRESPASS 3RD
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 23rd, 2026, Corning Police Officers responded to a local business on Denison Pkwy, in Corning, for a trespass complaint. Following an investigation, Corning Police Officers arrested 25 year-old Richard O. Snyder Jr. for Criminal Trespass 3rd. Mr. Snyder Jr. was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.