3 COUNTS BURGLARY 3RD: ILLEGAL ENTRY WITH INTENT TO COMMIT A CRIME
2 COUNTS PETIT LARCENY
CRIMINAL TRESPASS 3RD
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 13th, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 25 year-old Richard O. Snyder Jr., of Corning, for multiple charges stemming from 3 separate incidents at a local business on Denison Pkwy. Mr. Snyder Jr. was charged with 3 counts of Burglary 3rd Degree: Illegal Entry with Intent to Commit a Crime (Felony), 2 Counts of Petit Larceny and 1 count of Criminal Tampering 3rd Degree. Mr. Snyder Jr. was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.