CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
On February 9th, 2026 Corning Police Officers arrested 45 year-old Darcie J. Smith, of Corning, for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance 7th Degree. Ms. Smith was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal