CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
On February 16th, 2026, Corning Police Officers responded to the area of Windfield St. and Reynolds Ave. for the report of a possible domestic incident. An on scene investigation found 36 year-old Benjamin F. Slingerland, of Savona, to be in possession of a controlled substance. Mr. Slingerland was arrested for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance 7th Degree and transported to the Corning Police Dept. where he was processed on the arrest and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal