ACT IN A MANNER TO INJURE A CHILD LESS THAN 17
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On January 29th, 2026, Corning Police Officers responded to a report of a burglary in progress on Pulteney St. in the City of Corning. After an investigation, on January 30th Corning Police Officers arrested Antwon D. Roberts, of Elmira, for Acting in a Manner to Injure a Child Less Than 17 Years of Age. Mr. Roberts was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.