CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 2ND
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On March 19th, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 26 year-old Jalen O. Richardson, of Corning, for Criminal Contempt 2nd Degree. Mr. Richardson was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.