BURGLARY 2ND DEGREE
POSSESSION OF BURGLAR'S TOOLS
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Female
On July 23rd, 2025 Corning Police Officers were dispatched to a residence on East Fourth St. in the City of Corning for a report of 2 subjects trespassing. Corning Police Officers located both subjects on scene and took both into custody. 28 year-old Shannon N. Raymond, of Beaver Dams, was arrested for Burglary in the 2nd Degree (felony) and Possession of Burglar's Tools. Ms. Raymond was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.