CRIMINAL TRESPASS 3RD
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
On October 29th, 2025 Corning Police Officers were dispatched to a residence on John St. in Corning, for the report of subjects trespassing. Corning Police Officers arrested 48 Year-old Thomas H. Ratliff, of Corning, for Criminal Trespass 3rd Degree. Mr. Ratliff was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.