CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
BENCH WARRANT
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
On January 9th, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested Thomas H. Ratliff, of Corning, for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance 7th Degree and additionally Mr. Ratliff had an active bench warrant out of Corning City Court. Mr. Ratliff was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.