RESISTING ARREST
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 27th, 2025 Corning Police officers came upon a disorderly male subject while patrolling Bridge St. in the Corning Northside Business District. After a brief foot pursuit with the subject, 24 year-old Derek J. Pillow, of South Jordan Utah, was arrested for Resisting Arrest and Disorderly Conduct. Mr. Pillow was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.