CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A WEAPON 3RD
ASSAULT 3RD
MENACING 2ND
CRIMINAL OBSTRUCTION OF BREATHING
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
On June 18th, 2025 at approximately 2:07 am Corning Police Officers were dispatched to Perry Ave. in the City of Corning for a report of a domestic incident in progress. After investigating the incident, Corning Police arrested Brodie L. Pierson, of Corning, for Criminal Possession of a Weapon Third Degree (felony), Assault Third Degree, Menacing Second Degree and Criminal Obstruction of Breathing. Mr. Pierson was taken to the Corning Police Department where he was processed on the arrest and subsequently turned over to a Steuben County Sheriff's Deputy for transport to Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.