SEX OFFENDER FAIL TO MAIL VERIFICATION FORM X2 COUNTS
LEVEL 1 OR 2 SEX OFFENDER FAIL TO PROVIDE PHOTO
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 24th, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 58 year-old Daren L. Phillips of Corning. Mr. Phillips was charged with 2 counts of Sex Offender Fail to Mail Verification Form (felony) and Level 1 or 2 Sex Offender Fail to Provide Photo (felony). Mr. Phillips was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued appearance tickets to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.