BENCH WARRANT
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On June 6th, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 58 year-old Daren L. Phillips of Corning. Mr. Phillips was arrested on 2 City of Corning Court Bench Warrants for Sex Offender Fail to Mail Verification Form (felony) and Level 1 or 2 Sex Offender Fail to Provide Photo (felony). Mr. Phillips was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.