CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
On September 1st, 2025 Corning Police Officers arrested 33 year-old Corbin P. Pavlick, of Painted Post, for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance in the 7th Degree. Mr. Pavlick was taken to the Corning Police Dept. where he was processed on the arrest and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal