DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
Age
50
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On October 19th, 2025 Corning Police Officers conducted a traffic stop on Center Way in Corning. Following a road side investigation, 50 year-old Davona M. Parker, of Owego NY, was arrested for Driving While Intoxicated. Ms. Parker was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 1975
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.