DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
NO TURN SIGNAL AS REQUIRED
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
On June 7th, 2025, at approximately 1:42 a.m. the Corning Police Department conducted a traffic stop on East Pulteney St. in the City of Corning. As a result of the traffic stop 24 year-old Hunter A. Oakley of Corning, was arrested for Driving While Intoxicated, Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance 7th degree and No Turn Signal as Required. Mr. Oakley was transported to the Corning Police Department where he was processed and released on an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.