PETIT LARCENY
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
On November 13th, 2025, Corning Police Officers arrested 42 year-old Thomas J. Mcfall Sr. of Corning, for Petit Larceny. Mr. Mcfall was arrested after an investigation into a larceny complaint that was reported on November 12th, 2025. Mr. Mcfall was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.