PL 215.50 Criminal Contempt 2nd
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
On April 24, 2025 at approximately 1:22 PM members of the Corning Police Department responded to a reported disturbance at a residence on Bridge St. in the City of Corning. Officers investigated the incident and arrested Remington T. Martin, 36, charging him with 1 count of Criminal Contempt in the 2nd degree. It is alleged that Mr. Martin violated a stay away order of protection, Mr Martin was transported to the Steuben County Jail for arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.