PETIT LARCENY
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On February 3rd, 2026 Corning Police Officers arrested 42 year-old Elizabeth A. Martin, of Corning, for Petit Larceny. Ms. Martin was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.