BURGLARY 2ND DEGREE
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
On May 13th 2025 at approximately 1:15 am 45-year-old Melanie C. Link was arrested for Burglary 2nd following an investigation by the Corning Police Dept. Ms. Link was transported to the Steuben County Jail to await arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
May 13, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.