CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 2ND
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
On January 26th, 2026 Corning Police Officers arrested 23 Year-old Jamie L. Lindsay, of Addison, for Criminal Mischief 2nd Degree. Mr. Lindsay's arrest was the result of an investigation into an incident that occurred on January 4th. Mr. Lindsay was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.