ARSON 5TH DEGREE
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 2ND
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
On December 13th, 2025, Corning Police Officers responded to the report of a dumpster fire. After an investigation into the incident, Corning Police Officers arrested 29 year-old Brock D. Lewis, of Corning, for Arson 5th Degree and Criminal Mischief 2nd Degree. Mr. Lewis was was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal