CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On April 26th, 2026, Corning Police conducted a traffic stop on Hillview Ave., in the City of Corning. Following an investigation, Corning Police Officers took the operator, 35 year-old Kayla J. Krise of Painted Post into custody. Ms. Krise was arrested for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance 7th Degree. Ms. Krise was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Department and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.