CRIMINAL TRESPASS 2ND
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
On April 6th 2026, Corning Police Officers were dispatched to a residence on E. Second Street for the caller reporting a trespass. Following an investigation, Corning Police arrested 40 year-old Kenneth R. Klee for Criminal Trespass 2nd. Mr. Klee was processed at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance returnable to Corning City Court on a later date.
Location
E. Second Street
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.