ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On April 21st, 2026 Eric M. Kizis, 50, of Painted Post, was arraigned in Corning City Court on 2 counts of Endangering the Welfare of a Child. Mr. Kizis' arrest came at the conclusion of a investigation conducted by the Steuben County District Attorney's office. Mr. Kizis was arraigned and released on his own recognizance and set to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Arraignment Date
Apr 21, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.