CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 3RD
CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A WEAPON 3RD
Age
68
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 12th, 2026, Corning Police Officers responded to Sly Ave. in Corning for a Criminal Mischief report. Following an investigation, Officers arrested 68 year-old David R. Kizis, of Corning, for Criminal Mischief 3rd Degree (felony) and Criminal Possession of a Weapon 3rd Degree (felony). Mr. Kizis was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.