BENCH WARRANT
BAIL JUMPING IN THE 3RD DEGREE
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
On June 3rd, 2025 at 11:03 pm 33 year-old Cassandra M. Kidman was arrested on a City of Corning Bench Warrant. Ms. Kidman was additionally charged with Bail Jumping 3rd degree. Ms. Kidman was processed on the arrest and transported to Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.